Tinted Balm SPF 30 Lanolips A superstar hydrating balm that nourishes and tints lips in a range of delicious colours.  V-023829
  • Home
  • Skin Care
  • Lip Care
  • Tinted Balm SPF 30
  • Lanolips - Tinted Balm SPF 30 - Rhubarb
  • Tinted Balm SPF 30, Rhubarb, texture
  • Lanolips - Tinted Balm SPF 30 - Rhubarb
  • Lanolips - Tinted Balm SPF 30 - Rhubarb
  • Tinted Balm SPF 30, Rhubarb, texture
  • Lanolips - Tinted Balm SPF 30 - Rhubarb
Rhubarb - Sheer fruity tint that subtly deepens natural lip colour
Lanolips

Tinted Balm SPF 30

$14.95

Size: 12.5g

  • Lanolips - Tinted Balm SPF 30 - Rhubarb
  • Tinted Balm SPF 30, Rhubarb, texture
  • Lanolips - Tinted Balm SPF 30 - Rhubarb
  • Lanolips - Tinted Balm SPF 30 - Rhubarb
  • Tinted Balm SPF 30, Rhubarb, texture
  • Lanolips - Tinted Balm SPF 30 - Rhubarb
Rhubarb - Sheer fruity tint that subtly deepens natural lip colour

Qty 1

Ultra-hydrating balm repairs dry, chapped lips.

Sheer coverage

Sheer coverage

The MECCA view:
A non-sticky tinted balm offering lips the ultimate dose of hydration and sun protection, all while painting them with a sheer wash of colour. 

Key ingredients:
Combines 80% of Lanolips’ signature medical grade lanolin with pure pigment and SPF 30. 

Made without: 
Formulated without parabens, artificial fragrance, petrolatum, PEG’s, mineral oil and sulphates. Cruelty free.

Apply onto lips either directly from tube or with a lip brush for instant hydration with a hint of colour. Dab onto cheeks for a subtle glow. 

Lanolin*, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter*, ricinus communic seed oil / titiantium dioxide, Beeswax*, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (SPF),  Benzophenone-3, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (SPF), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter , Octocrylene (SPF), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil ,Tocopherol (Vit E), Aroma/Flavour*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil , Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil may contain Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Red 33 Lake, Red 28 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake (19140), Hydrogenated Polydecene, Red 6, Hydroxystearic Acid, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Iron Oxides. *naturally derived.

Item code. I-023828